Activities & Athletics

At Fenton, students have the opportunity to compete in over 24 sports as well as participate in a wide range of clubs, music groups, drama, and special interest activities. We are proud of our school and are committed to the success of our students. Our mission is to cultivate successful, passionate learners through rigor, relevance and relationships.

Fenton High School 2022-2023 
Activity Club Sponsors 


Course-Related Clubs and Organizations    Sponsors 
Highlights Rick Kambic
TBD
Kaleidoscope  Patrick Escobedo 
Signal  Stephanie Jackson 
Theater Director (Fall Play)  Mike Mitchell 
Theater Director (Spring Musical) George Mussman
Technical Director (Fall Play) Jeremiah Barr
George Mussman
Technical Director (Spring Musical)         Jeremiah Barr 
Assistant Director (Fall Play) George Mussman
Jeremiah Barr
Assistant Director (Spring Musical) Amanda Baker
TBD 
Students on Stage    Mike Mitchell
Patrick Escobedo
George Mussmann 
Interact
Rebecca Norris 

Hobbies and Interests Clubs 
Image Makers  Scott McNulty
Students United (STUNT)  Annette Valente 
Bison Environmental Activists Team (BEAT) Kelly Lamey 
Bison Buddies    Jennifer Rodriguez
Chloe Suhajda
BRAVE Sidney Montano 
Autos Club Mark Drelicharz
Hiking Club Stephanie Downen 
LINK CREW Sarah McDougal
Ranjana Rajendran Jeff Baeder
Black Student Union Flo Bro
Dungeons & Dragons Jon Aguilar
American Sign Language  Melissa Eshleman
Film Club Rebecca Norris


Honorary Organizations 
National Honor Society  George Mussman 
National Honor Society Assistant Sara Pahl
Tri-M Honor Society Seredy Williams 
International Thespian Society Amanda Baker 

Music Related Organizations 
Band (Marching, Instrumental, Jazz, Pep, Musical Play)  Garett George 
Choir (Vocal, Swing)  Seredy Williams 
Vocal Director (Spring Musical)  Seredy Williams
Doug Orlik 

Color Guard Kyra Behnke
Instrumental Music Assistant Brian Collins 

Competitive Groups
Academic Team 
  Michael Laudermith 
Jon Aguilar 
Linda Santinello 
Math Team Gibel Cushing
Linda Santinello
Stephanie Stern 
Speech Team Nicole Hendricks
Melissa Feinberg
Mollie O'Connor 
Group Interp  Nicole Hendricks 
Group Interp Assistant   Melissa Feinberg 
Contest Drama  Mike Mitchell 
Contest Drama Assistant    Jeremiah Barr
Amanda Baker
FCCLA   Kellie Engle 
Chess Club  Stephanie Downen
Michelle Bibel 
Student Organizations 
Senior Class  Lee Cassidy 
Junior Class George Mussman
Sophomore Class  Annette Valente  
Freshmen Class Kristi Larson
Student Council Advisor  Christine Casterton

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

Cheerleading
Basketball (Boys)
Badminton (Girls)
Cross Country (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Baseball
Cross Country (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
 Soccer (Girls)
   Dance Force   Bowling (Boys)
Softball
   Football    Swimming and Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
 Wrestling   Track & Field (Boys)
  Soccer (Boys)   
  Track & Field (Girls)
  Swimming and Diving (Girls)     Volleyball (Boys)
  Tennis (Girls)     
  Volleyball (Girls)  
    

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.